16-Slot, Managed, 10/100/1000Mb/s, SM/MM, SF/DF, Dual-Power, Rack Mount, 48.26 cm (19 ")

16-Slot, 10/100/1000Mb/s, SM/MM, SF/DF, Dual-Power, Rack Mount, 48.26 cm (19 ")

NEBS-Compliant 10/100/1000T x 24 ports modular Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 switch

40-channel demultiplexer 100-GHz (for use with 40-WSS-C, 40-MUX-C or 40-WXC-C), C-band, Odd grid, MPO connectors for drop path, LC connector for interconnection, includes one 2-meter LC/LC fiber-optic cables

40-channel multiplexer 100-GHz (for use with 40-DMX-C or 40-WXC-C), C-band, Odd grid, MPO connectors for add path, LC connector for interconnection, includes one 2-meter LC/LC fiber-optic cables

ASR 900 2 port 10GE SFP+/XFP Interface Module

Route Switch Processor, 8GB Memory, RF