Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 0061003025-AO SFP 1000Mbit/s 1570nm Single-mode network transceiver module
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 0061003025-AO SFP 1000Mbit/s 1570nm Single-mode network transceiver module

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 0061003025-AO SFP 1000Mbit/s 1570nm Single-mode network transceiver module

LC, SFP, 70km, 1000Base, 1-Gigabit
Manufacturer part number 0061003025-AO
Vendor Add-On Computer Peripherals (A
This ADVA® 0061003025 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADVA®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Networking

Interface type
SFP
Data transfer rate (max)
1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
CWDM
Cabling technology
1000Base

Packaging content

Number of products included
1 pc(s)

Performance

Wavelength
1570 nm
Cable type
Single-mode
Easy to install
Y
Maximum transfer distance
70000 m
Colour of product
Metallic

Weight & dimensions

Package width
69.8 mm
Package depth
120.6 mm
Package height
30.5 mm
Package weight
181.4 g

10GBASE-LR SFP+ for Emulex, LC, 1310 nm, 10 km

HP JC859A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)