Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 0.5m, SFP+
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 0.5m, SFP+

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 0.5m, SFP+

SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 0.5m)
Manufacturer part number SFP-10GB-AOC50CM-AO
Vendor Add-On Computer Peripherals (A
This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features

Cable length
0.5 m
Connector 1
SFP+
Connector 2
SFP+
Gender
Male/Male
Data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s

Packaging data

Quantity per pack
1

Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded UTP Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Blue, 0.61 m (2-ft.) - 50 Piece Bulk Pack

CAT6A Gigabit network patch cabe, snagless, molded, 300ft.

Cat5E Assembled Patch Cable, 7ft, 50pk

2m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet cable