Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-3BAYC2MP6LCQM3 Black,Blue network equipment chassis
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-3BAYC2MP6LCQM3 Black,Blue network equipment chassis

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-3BAYC2MP6LCQM3 Black,Blue network equipment chassis

MPO fiber optic cassette for a 3 bay interchangeable patch panel
Manufacturer part number ADD-3BAYC2MP6LCQM3
Vendor
ADD-3BAYC2MP6LCQM3 is a MPO fiber optic cassette for a 3 bay interchangeable patch panel with 2 MPO in and 6 LC quad out, Multimode Duplex OM3. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. We supply a high quality MPO cassette which is designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network infrastructure in the premises environment.

Technical details

Number of slots
6
Color of product
Black, Blue

13-Slot Point System Chassis + 1 AC Power Supply

2-Slot Point System Chassis + Last Gasp option, Latin America

Catalyst 6504 Enhanced 4-slot Chassis, Refurbished