Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 2PK FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATOR M/F ST Metallic,White wire connector

Manufacturer part number ADD-ATTN-STPC-3DB
Vendor Add-On
ADD-ATTN-STPC-3DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-STPC-3DB comes as a male to female ST connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 3dB. It is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. ADD-ATTN-STPC-3DB comes as a 2 pack.

Addoncomputer.com Attenuators are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Color
Color of product Metallic, White
Packaging content
Quantity per pack 2
Technical details
Connector(s) ST
Data Distribution 2U Panel, Holds 8 each Data Distribution Cables for a Total of 48 Ports
RJ45 connector push pull plug for Q6032-E