Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-3BAYC1MP12STSS1 Black network equipment chassis

Manufacturer part number ADD-3BAYC1MP12STSS1
Vendor Add-On
ADD-3BAYC1MP12STSS1 is a MPO fiber optic cassette for a 3 bay interchangeable patch panel with 1 MPO in and 12 ST out, Singlemode Simplex OS1. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. We supply a high quality MPO cassette which is designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network infrastructure in the premises environment.
Technical details
Number of slots 12
Color of product Black
APC 48 Port Cat6 Network Patch Panel
CAT 6 Patch Panel, 48 port RJ45 to 110 568 A/B color coded
APC CAT 6 Patch Panel 1U Patch Panel
CAT 6 Patch Panel, 24 port RJ45 to 110 568 A/B color coded