C2G 85480 1m SC ST Oranje Glasvezel kabel


Artikelnummer Fabrikant 85480
Merk Cables 2 Go

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.
Gewicht en omvang
Lengte snoer 1 m
Kenmerken
Bekleding diameter 125 µm
Kleur kabel Oranje
Draad modus structuur Multimode
Materiaal buitenmantel Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Aansluiting 1 SC
Aansluiting 2 ST
Sexe Mannelijk/Mannelijk
Soort kabel OFNR
Full duplex Ja
Kern diameter 50 µm
Hewlett Packard Enterprise AJ833A 0.5m LC LC Blauw Glasvezel kabel
HP .5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk
Hewlett Packard Enterprise AJ834A 1m LC LC Blauw Glasvezel kabel
HP 1m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Storage B-series Switch Cable 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable
HP 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk
Hewlett Packard Enterprise LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 5.0m 1-Pack 5m LC LC Blauw Glasvezel kabel
HP 5m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk

Copyright Channel Media Company 2018